All Times EST

NFL PLAYOFFS

Divisional Playoffs

San Francisco at Carolina, 1:05 p.m.

San Diego at Denver, 4:40 p.m.

TOP 25 BASKETBALL

Men

No. 1 Arizona at Southern Cal, 9 p.m.

No. 3 Ohio State vs. No. 20 Iowa, 1:30 p.m.

No. 12 Louisville vs. SMU, 1 p.m.

No. 13 San Diego State at Air Force, 4 p.m.

No. 15 Colorado at Washington, 3 p.m.

No. 17 Oregon vs. Stanford, 5 p.m.

No. 23 Illinois at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.

Women

No. 2 Notre Dame at Virginia, 2 p.m.

No. 3 Duke vs. Boston College, 3 p.m.

No. 4 Stanford at No. 17 Colorado, 5 p.m.

No. 5 Louisville at South Florida, 3 p.m.

No. 8 Tennessee at Vanderbilt, 5 p.m.

No. 9 Kentucky vs. Missouri, 5 p.m.

No. 10 South Carolina at Auburn, 2:30 p.m.

No. 12 LSU vs. Florida, 1 p.m.

No. 13 North Carolina at No. 18 Florida State, 1 p.m.

No. 14 Penn State vs. No. 21 Purdue, 3 p.m.

No. 16 Nebraska at Illinois, 2 p.m.

No. 19 California at Utah, 3 p.m.

No. 20 N.C. State at Wake Forest, 2 p.m.

No. 23 Arizona State vs. UCLA, 3 p.m.

No. 25 Georgia vs. Texas A&M, 2 p.m.

NBA

Atlanta at Memphis, 6 p.m.

Cleveland at Sacramento, 6 p.m.

Minnesota at San Antonio, 7 p.m.

NHL

Buffalo at Washington, 3 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Dallas, 6 p.m.

Edmonton at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Nashville, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS

Golf

PGA Tour, Sony Open, Honolulu

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, Volvo Champions, Durban, South Africa

Winter Sports

USFSA, U.S. Figure Skating Championships, Boston

FIS, Men's World Cup Slalom, Adelboden, Switzerland

FIS, Women's World Cup Super G-Super Combined, Altenmarkt/Zauchensee, Austria

FIS, World Cup Cross Country, Nove Mesto, Czech Republic

FIS, Men's World Cup Ski Jump, Tauplitz/Bad Mitterndorf, Austria

FIS, Women's World Cup Ski Jump, Sapporo, Japan

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Chaux Neuve, France

FIS, Freestyle World Cup Halfpipe, Breckenridge, Colo.

FIS, Snowboard World Cup Parallel Slalom, Bad Gastein, Austria

ISU, European Speedskating Championships, Hamar, Norway

FIBT, Bobsleigh World Cup, St. Moritz, Switzerland

FIBT, Skeleton World Cup, St. Moritz, Switzerland

FIL, Luge World Cup, Oberhof, Germany

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Ruhpolding, Germany