All Times EDT

Men's NCAA Tournament

Second Round

EAST REGIONAL

At Buffalo, N.Y.

UConn vs. Saint Joseph's, 6:55 p.m.

Villanova vs. Milwaukee, 30 minutes following

At Spokane, Wash.

Cincinnati vs. Harvard, 2:10 p.m.

Michigan State vs. Delaware, 30 minutes following

SOUTH REGIONAL

At Buffalo, N.Y.

Ohio State vs. Dayton, 12:15 p.m.

Syracuse vs. Western Michigan, 30 minutes following

At Orlando, Fla.

Colorado vs. Pittsburgh, 1:40 p.m.

Florida vs. Albany (N.Y.), 30 minutes following

MIDWEST REGIONAL

At Orlando, Fla.

Saint Louis vs. N.C. State, 7:20 p.m

Louisville vs. Manhattan, 30 minutes following

At Milwaukee

Michigan vs. Wofford, 7:10 p.m.

Texas vs. Arizona State, 30 minutes following

WEST REGIONAL

At Milwaukee

Wisconsin vs. American, 12:40 p.m.

Oregon vs. BYU, 30 minutes following

At Spokane Arena

Spokane, Wash.

Oklahoma vs. North Dakota State, 7:27 p.m.

San Diego State vs. New Mexico State, 30 minutes following

Women NIT

First Round

IUPUI (22-9) at Central Michigan (20-11), 7 p.m.

High Point (22-10) at Bowling Green (27-4), 7 p.m.

Belmont (14-17) at Indiana (18-12), 7 p.m.

Furman (18-12) at Auburn (17-14), 7 p.m.

Harvard (21-7) at Iona (26-5), 7 p.m.

Delaware (20-10) at Rutgers (22-9), 7 p.m.

VCU (22-9) at Princeton (20-8), 7 p.m.

American (22-9) at Seton Hall (18-13), 7 p.m.

Navy (24-7) at Old Dominion (17-15), 7 p.m.

Stetson (26-7) at Miami (16-14), 7 p.m.

Marquette (21-10) at Indiana State (20-11), 7:05 p.m.

Texas Southern (20-12) at SMU (17-13), 8 p.m.

Butler (15-15) at South Dakota State (22-9), 8 p.m.

Missouri (17-13) at Creighton (19-13), 8 p.m.

Ball State (18-16) at Northwestern (15-15), 8 p.m.

Tulane (20-10) at Mississipi State (19-13), 8 p.m.

Lamar (18-12) at Southern Miss. (26-6), 8 p.m.

Cal Poly (18-13) at San Diego (22-8), 9 p.m.

Southern Utah (22-9) at Colorado State (25-7), 9 p.m.

Pacific (18-12) at Oregon (15-15), 10 p.m.

NBA

Oklahoma City at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Houston, 8 p.m.

Washington at Portland, 10 p.m.

Milwaukee at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

NHL

Minnesota at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Florida at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Washington at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Anaheim at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

EXHIBITION BASEBALL

Toronto vs. Philadelphia (ss) at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Philadelphia (ss) vs. Houston at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Detroit vs. Washington at Viera, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Atlanta vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.

Texas vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Seattle vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 7:05 p.m.

Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 7:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 7:05 p.m.

San Francisco vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.